Haberler      English      العربية      Pусский         Kurdî      Türkçe Delivering News and Insights Around the World Keltis
  En.Haberler.Com - Latest News
SEARCH IN NEWS:
  HOME PAGE 21/04/2021 14:10 
08.03.2021 18:42 News >> Anadolu Efes Remain At Top After 1St Loss In League

Anadolu Efes Remain At Top After 1St Loss In League

Istanbul club top ING Basketball Super Lig with 22 1 win/loss record on matchday 23.

Anadolu Efes remained at the top ING Basketball Super Lig despite after they tasted their first defeat this season against Afyon Belediyespor on Sunday.
Fenerbahce Beko claimed a 99-77 home win over Ankara side Turk Telekom, while Pinar Karsiyaka defeated Buyukcekmece Basketbol with a 117-82 score at Izmir's Mustafa Kemal Sports Dome.
Having 22 wins and only one loss, Efes topped the league. They were followed by Izmir side Pinar Karsiyaka with a 19-4 win/loss record, and Fenerbahce Beko with 17-6 on matchday 23.
Standings:

TEAM P W L Points+Points-
1. Anadolu Efes2322120231716
2. Pinar Karsiyaka2319419471715
3. Fenerbahce Beko2317619891765
4. TOFAS23131019591885
5. Türk Telekom23131019071889
6. Beşiktaş Icrypex23131019171847
7. HDI Sigorta Afyon Belediyespor23121119051959
8. Darussafaka Tekfen23121118581806
9. Empera Hali Gaziantep Basketbol23121117411702
10 Aliaga Petkimspor2391418741871
11. Bahcesehir Koleji2381518501894
12. Frutti Extra Bursaspor2381518091931
13. Buyukcekmece Basketbol2381518502007
14. Galatasaray2371618371978
15. OGM Ormanspor2361717892016
16. Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediyespor2351817402014

Week 24 fixtures:
Saturday:
Aliaga Petkimspor - Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediyespor
HDI Sigorta Afyon Belediyespor - Pinar Karsiyaka
TOFAS - Besiktas Icrypex
Darüssafaka Tekfen - OGM Ormanspor
Sunday:
Turk Telekom - Galatasaray
Anadolu Efes - Empera Halı Gaziantep Basketbol
Buykcekmece Basketbol - Frutti Extra Bursaspor
Bahcesehir Koleji - Fenerbahce Beko -



        Latest News
Russia's Annexation Of Crimea Illegal: EC Chief -44 minutes ago...
President of European Council voices concern over Russia's increased military presence at Ukrainian border.
UK's Queen Elizabeth II Turns 95 -44 minutes ago...
Queen will spend the day quietly, as she is still officially in mourning for Prince Philip.
Explosion Rocks 'Sensitive' Israeli Missile Factory -28 minutes ago...
Explosion heard, mushroom cloud seen in Ramle city.
EU Reaches Agreement On Climate Law -28 minutes ago...
EU institutions reach historic deal on making greenhouse gas reduction targets enforceable by law.
Erdogan: Alleged $128B Gap In Central Bank's FX Reserves 'Untrue' -28 minutes ago...
Central Bank reserves helped eliminate economic fallout from recent developments, especially pandemic, says Turkish leader.

 
      Top News
Istanbul Conference On Afghan Peace Postponed: Turkey Istanbul Conference On Afghan Peace Postponed: Turkey
Biden Administration Green Lights $23B UAE Arms Sale Biden Administration Green Lights $23B UAE Arms Sale
'Turkey Against Narrative Of Hostility With Armenians' 'Turkey Against Narrative Of Hostility With Armenians'
India Allows COVID-19 Vaccination For Those Above 18 India Allows COVID-19 Vaccination For Those Above 18
Greta Thunberg Urges Global Support For Vaccine Equity Greta Thunberg Urges Global Support For Vaccine Equity
Around 40 People Reported Dead After Clashes In Mali Around 40 People Reported Dead After Clashes In Mali
Jordan, Iraq Report More COVID-19 Cases, Deaths Jordan, Iraq Report More COVID-19 Cases, Deaths
US: Multiple Dead, Injured In Shootings Over Weekend US: Multiple Dead, Injured In Shootings Over Weekend
FIFA Opposes Breakaway European Super League FIFA Opposes Breakaway European Super League
Iran Says Dialogue With Saudi In Interest Of Both Sides Iran Says Dialogue With Saudi In Interest Of Both Sides